PRIVACY POLICY

    Activities of the organization involving the processing of personal data

    This privacy policy gives you an overview of the processing of your data by SASU SEA ADVENTURE. It applies to the sea-adventure.net website

    Contact details of the person in charge of the organization: SASU SEA ADVENTURE, 862 avenue du Maréchal Juin 83140 Six fours

    Telephone: 0683914296

    Email: info @ sea-adventure, net

    SASU SEA ADVENTURE offers transport and or maritime excursion services. Our sales department provides excursion tickets online for individuals and professionals.

    What data is processed by SEA ADVENTURE?

    SEA ADVENTURE offers you various services that you can use in different ways. Depending on whether you contact us online, by phone, personally or in any other way and depending on the services you use, various data from different sources are communicated. Almost all of the data we process is data that you communicate to us when you use our services or when you contact us:

    Civil status, company, SIRET and VAT number, postal and billing address, telephone number, e-mail address.

    Is sensitive data processed?

    The collection of certain particularly sensitive data is strictly supervised by the GDPR and requires special vigilance. These are data revealing the alleged racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical convictions or trade union membership of individuals, genetic and biometric data, data relating to health, sex life or the people’s sexual orientation, data on criminal convictions or offenses, as well as the unique national identification number (NIR or social security number).

    SEA ADVENTURE does not process any of its information.

    SEA ADVENTURE also has no access to and does not store your credit card information. When you choose payment by credit card, your data is directly processed by our bank BNP Paribas and MERCANET and not stored.

    We also receive technical data relating to your navigation terminal and access data which we automatically enter during your interaction with our services: IP address, logs, connection identifiers.

    This can for example be information about the terminal you are using. We collect other data through our data analytics (Google Analytics).

    For what purposes is my data used by SEA ADVENTURE?

    SEA ADVENTURE processes your data in accordance with all applicable data protection laws. In this respect, we of course respect the principles of data protection law applicable to the processing of personal data. Thus, in principle, we process your data only for the purposes indicated in this privacy policy or when entering your data. This is primarily the processing of the Ticket. In addition, we use your data within the limits of the strict rules of French and European law relating to data protection.

    We do not offer you newsletter services.

    SEA ADVENTURE does not collect or sell any personal information. The information transmitted by the Applicant relates only to the services offered by the Company, information that the user fills in voluntarily

    Who is my data shared with?

    SEA ADVENTURE only transmits your data to services and providers allowing the proper processing of your orders and operation of the sites. We work in very close collaboration with certain qualitatively selected subcontractors.

    Site hosting: OVH

    Online payment: BNP Paribas / Mercanet

    What are my data protection rights?

    With regard to the law and under the conditions it defines, you have the following data protection rights: right of access (article 15 GDPR), right of deletion (article 17 GDPR), right of rectification (article 16 GDPR), right to restrict data processing (article 18 GDPR), right to data portability (article 20 GDPR), right to object to a data protection supervisory authority (article 77 GDPR) , right of withdrawal of consent (article 7, paragraph 3 GDPR), as well as right of withdrawal of certain data processing measures (article 21 GDPR). You will find the contact details necessary for your requests on “Applicants”.

    Is data transferred outside the European Union?

    SEA ADVENTURE does not transmit any data outside the European Union.

    When is my data deleted?

    Your personal data will be stored for as long as necessary for the purposes of this privacy policy, in particular for the purpose of fulfilling our contractual and legal obligations. You can access your personal information at any time via your customer area and request deletion by following the instructions available from this area or by contacting us at info@sea-adventure.net.

    How is my data protected by SEA ADVENTURE?

    The data is encrypted. This applies to your order and your customer connection. For this purpose, we use the SSL (Secure Socket Layer) coding system. In addition, we secure our websites and other systems using technical and organizational measures against loss, destruction, access, modification or dissemination of your data by any unauthorized person.

    Information about cookies

    In accordance with IT and freedoms law, tracers (cookies or other), SEA ADVENTURE collected by a banner displayed on your first visit to our sites. No other cookies or tracers can therefore be placed or read on your terminal without you having been clearly warned and given your consent. In accordance with the law, your cookies are kept for a maximum period of 13 months. Find all the information on this subject on https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-traceurs-que-dit-la-loi,

    Changes to this privacy policy and Applicants

    As part of the development of the website and or our apps, as well as in the context of the implementation of new technologies in order to improve our service to you, modifications to this privacy policy may be necessary. We therefore recommend that you review this privacy policy from time to time.

    For any question relating to data protection in the SEA ADVENTURE group, you can contact us at info@sea-adventure.net and send us a signed request by post with a copy of your identity document to the address of the company’s registered office.

    Comments are closed.